| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Maintenance for Residential Buildings and Parks with Consumables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923860 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NHPC Limited, through its Chamera Power Station 1, located within the Ministry of Power, is hereby issuing a tender for comprehensive Facility Management Services at Samleu Colony CPS-1. This lump-sum based contract encompasses the running and maintenance of residential buildings and associated amenities, specifically including parks. A key component of this service requirement is the provision of housekeeping consumables, which are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost, to be supplied directly by the service provider. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7923860, and interested parties are advised that the Bid Start Date is August 17, 2026, at 11:27 AM, with the Bid End Date set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹478,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This tender represents a critical procurement for maintaining the living and recreational spaces at the Samleu Colony.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Kopargaon Municipal Council Residential Facility Management and SBM IEC Services..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category