| Tender Title | Kopargaon Municipal Council Residential Facility Management and SBM IEC Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Development Department, specifically by the Kopargaon Municipal Council located at 423601 Gurudwara Road, Kopargaon, Maharashtra. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956343, pertains to Facility Management Services, structured on a Lump Sum basis, and specifically includes SBM IEC (Swachh Bharat Mission - Information, Education, and Communication) work with consumables to be provided by the service provider as an inclusive cost within the contract. The bid is open for application from 24-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant role in supporting sanitation and communication initiatives within the residential areas managed by the Kopargaon Municipal Council.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Facility Management and IEC Services for Swachh Bharat Mission in Dhar..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
Residential Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at Ghatampur Thermal Power Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category