| Tender Title | Residential Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at Ghatampur Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805631 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 03:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 03:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited (NUPPL), located at the Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site near Lahurimau Kasimpur Village, Kanpur Nagar District, Uttar Pradesh, hereby invites bids for comprehensive Facility Management Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7805631, specifically seeks a lump-sum based contract for the residential collection and disposal of garbage. The service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables, with these costs fully inclusive within the overall contract price. Bids will be accepted from August 11, 2026, at 3:56 PM, up to September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹215,000 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more
Unnao Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services for Dry Waste..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category