Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Sukma

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Sukma
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Sukma
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,558
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, through the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, for the provision of comprehensive Facility Management Services at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Sukma, located in Sukma District (PIN 494111). The scope of services, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972355, is LumpSum Based and encompasses Residential Housekeeping, Security Services, Collection and disposal of garbage, and the provision of Mess Helper, Caretaker, and Lab Attendant. Crucially, the buyer will provide all consumables required for these services. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 6:23 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 84,558.0 is required. This opportunity represents a significant contract within the Ministry of Education's domain, seeking a reliable and efficient service provider to ensure the smooth operation and upkeep of the educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Minorities Welfare Department Tender

Manpower-Based Residential Facility Management: Housekeeping, Cooking, and Security Services for Nalanda..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Minorities Welfare Department Tender

Manpower-Based Residential Facility Management: Housekeeping, Cooking, and Security Services for...read more

Nalanda , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More