Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978403Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Facility Management Services with Buyer-Supplied Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978403
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978403, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Specifically, the requirement originates from the 10090001-EDN Bangalore office. The scope of this tender encompasses **Facility Management Services** on a **Lump Sum Based** contract. A critical detail of this procurement is that **Consumables (Item Category: Industrial3909000) will be provided by the buyer**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 3:43 PM** and will conclude on **10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**, with the tender being dated **31-08-2026**. This opportunity is ideal for experienced service providers in the facility management sector, particularly those capable of managing industrial environments and comfortable working with buyer-provided consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Labour Department Tender

Residential Atal Awasia Vidyalaya Facility Management Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Labour Department Tender

Residential Atal Awasia Vidyalaya Facility Management Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More