| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management Services for ATSCOMPLEX Health Provider Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,844 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955543, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, from their RHQ Sr Chennai office. The tender seeks a comprehensive Facility Management Services provider on a Lump Sum basis, specifically for "ATSCOMPLEX HEALTH SERVICE PROVIDER Consumables to be provided by buyer." Bids are open from 24-08-2026 at 4:43 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 65,844 is required. This opportunity represents a crucial contract for ensuring the operational health and well-being within AAI's facilities, with the buyer providing necessary consumables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services..read more
Comprehensive Industrial Facility Management and Consumable Supply for Hindustan Petroleum..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, and Consumables for BSNL Jabalpur..read more
Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement..read more
Integrated Facility Management Services for BPCL Chennai Locations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category