| Tender Title | Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954182 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954182, is being issued by the Municipal Council, under the purview of the Urban Development Department and the Ministry of Maharashtra. The tender concerns the procurement of Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on the provision of HEALTH KIT Consumables on a lump sum basis. These consumables are to be entirely supplied by the service provider and their cost is to be inclusive within the overall contract price. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:36 PM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity, originating from the Gondpipari office, is crucial for ensuring the continued provision of essential healthcare consumables within the municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more
Facility Management and Healthcare Suture Supply for Guru Gobind Singh Hospital..read more
Healthcare CSSD Services and Consumables Procurement..read more
Healthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office..read more
Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category