Healthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office

Services
Facility Management Services Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971054Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramanagar , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971054
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramanagar, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971054, is being issued by the Directorate of Health and Family Welfare Services, Karnataka, on behalf of the Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka, for the Office of Channapattana. The opportunity pertains to Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis, and encompasses crucial Healthcare Patient Support Services. The scope of work includes the supply of hospital instruments and equipment, with all consumables to be provided by the service provider and factored into the overall contract cost. This tender will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:10 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan District..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

State Health Society Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Management in Munger..read more

Munger , Bihar

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

State Health Society Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Management in Munger...read more

Munger , Bihar

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More