| Tender Title | Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Management in Munger | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Munger , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on Healthcare Patient Support Services and the provision of necessary consumables, on a lump-sum basis. The tender, issued by the State Health Society under the Health & Family Welfare Department, Bihar, is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971859 and is being managed by the District Health Society, Sadar Hospital Campus, Munger (PIN: 811201). The bid period opens on August 28, 2026, at 4:27 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00 is required. This contract is crucial for ensuring the smooth and efficient operation of healthcare facilities, directly impacting patient care through the provision of essential support services and the reliable supply of consumables, all to be factored into the service provider's overall contract cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Patient Support Consumables and Facility Management Services..read more
Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan District..read more
Healthcare Facility Management and Patient Support Services for Channapattana Office..read more
Highly-Skilled Manpower for Healthcare Patient Support Services at Indira Sagar Power..read more
Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category