Facility Management and Healthcare Suture Supply for Guru Gobind Singh Hospital Jamnagar

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management and Healthcare Suture Supply for Guru Gobind Singh Hospital Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943388Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management and Healthcare Suture Supply for Guru Gobind Singh Hospital Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943388
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Guru Gobind Singh Government Hospital in Jamnagar, Gujarat (PIN 361008). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7943388, with the bidding period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 10:36 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement focuses on "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based," with a specific emphasis on the provision of "Healthcare Non Absorbable Barbed Knotless Suture" in 0 (90 Foil pack of 1) and 1 (90 Foil pack of 1) sizes. It is important to note that the cost of these consumables will be reimbursed to the service provider on an actual basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hfws Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply for Somvarpet Hospital..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Hfws Tender

Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and Medicines..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Government Pharmacy Institute Tender

C-Arm Machine Supply, Installation & Facility Management for Jharkhand Healthcare..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hfws Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Drug Supply for Somvarpet Hospital...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Hfws Tender

Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Government Pharmacy Institute Tender

C-Arm Machine Supply, Installation & Facility Management for Jharkhand Healthcare...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More