Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri Hospitals

Services
Facility Management Services Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri Hospitals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974829Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haveri , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri Hospitals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974829
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haveri, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974829, is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka, through its organization Hfws Haveri and specifically the Taluka Health Office Haveri. The tender concerns Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Based model, with a particular focus on the Healthcare Supply of Hospital Drugs and Consumables, all to be provided by the service provider and inclusive within the contract cost. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 29-08-2026 at 5:14 PM and 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for comprehensive healthcare supply and facility management services within the Karnataka region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Consumables and Facility Management Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan District..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Patient Support Consumables Supply for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission Tender

Ghaziabad Healthcare Housekeeping and Security Manpower Services for Indian Pharmacopoeia...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Consumables and Facility Management Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Patient Support Services and Consumables Facility Management in Hassan...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Patient Support Consumables Supply for Healthcare...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More