| Tender Title | Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and Medicines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973328 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoghar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, specifically the Lump-Sum supply of drugs, other items, medicines, and hospital consumables for the Urban Health and Wellness Centre (UHWC) located in Madhupur. The procurement is being conducted by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand, through the Madhupur Nagar Parishad, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973328. The bid opens on 29th August 2026 at 11:46 AM and closes on 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive provision of all necessary consumables, which are to be factored into the overall contract cost by the service provider. The Madhupur Nagar Parishad, situated near Rajbari Road, Madhupur (PIN: 815353), is the designated authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Santhemarahalli Community Health..read more
Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare..read more
Urban Health & Wellness Center Medical Supplies and Equipment Establishment..read more
Supply Of Medicines 
 And Consumables The Year 2026-27
..read more
Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category