| Tender Title | Urban Health & Wellness Center Medical Supplies and Equipment Establishment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959787 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Jharkhand, specifically through the Municipal Council Kapali, located at the Municipal council office, Kapali, with the PIN code 831012. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7959787, and the tender is dated 25-08-2026. This is a Lump Sum based contract falling under the "Facility Management Services" category, with a specific focus on "NOTAPPLICABLE SUPPLY AND ESTABILISHMENT OF DRUGS MEDICINE MEDICAL EQUPMENTS AND OTHER MATERIALFOR UHWC AS PER ATTACHED LIST". A crucial aspect of this tender is that consumables are to be provided by the service provider and are inclusive within the contract cost. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this bid is ₹75,000. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Unit Healthcare and Clinical Support Equipment for Kargil..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category