Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945958Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haveri , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945958
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haveri, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential **Medicines and Consumables** by the **District Health and Family Welfare Office, Haveri**, under the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945958**, will commence on **27-08-2026 at 10:32 AM** and conclude on **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The specific items required include **Metronidazole, Tranexamic acid, Ceftriaxone, Ceftriaxone with Salbactum, and Permethrin**, with a total quantity of **6300 units**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in response to this opportunity, which is dated **27-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem9_material_2026-08-21-12-09-45_bc83739a3381152899343b7b1d1eb4e2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788400.pdf
  • Document
    mbk_e55dedc4-b1dc-4a21-a0df1787295119487_AMOBYADAGI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Santhemarahalli Community Health..read more

Chamrajnagar , Karnataka

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Supply Of Medicines &#x0d And Consumables The Year 2026-27&#x0d..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health Services..read more

Gadag , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and Medicines..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Santhemarahalli Community...read more

Chamrajnagar , Karnataka

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Supply Of Medicines &#x0d And Consumables The Year 2026-27&#x0d...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health...read more

Gadag , Karnataka

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More