Comprehensive Industrial Facility Management and Consumable Supply for Hindustan Petroleum

Services
Facility Management Services Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Industrial Facility Management and Consumable Supply for Hindustan Petroleum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Industrial Facility Management and Consumable Supply for Hindustan Petroleum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, on a lump-sum basis, for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971993, opens on 29-08-2026 at 6:27 PM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Key to this procurement is the requirement for the service provider to supply all necessary Industrial Facility Management Service consumables, which will be inclusive within the overall contract cost. The services are to be rendered at Petroleum House, and the dated issuance of this tender is 29-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787915536.pdf
  • Document
    1787915545.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818706.pdf
  • Document
    IP_3fefb9b2-e80c-4cbf-9dfc1787986916895_buyer205.hpcl.ka.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_43ae5f6d-9a1c-49be-a1331787986961272_buyer205.hpcl.ka.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More