| Tender Title | Goghat Bituminous Road Repair: Bakultala to Girjatala via Nabasan Health Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020292_5 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/018-DE/HOOGHLY/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.51 L | Tender Location | Chinsurah, Hooghly , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2005 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,011 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Bituminious Road From Bakultala Towards Girjatala Via Nabasan Health Centre At Goghat Within Goghat Gp Under Goghat-i Block In The District Of Hooghly
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020292_5 and Reference Number WBZP/018-DE/HOOGHLY/2026-27, is for the crucial repair of a bituminious road from Bakultala towards Girjatala via Nabasan Health Centre at Goghat, within Goghat GP, under Goghat-I Block in the District of Hooghly. The Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,50,559. The work is slated for completion within 20 days, and bids will be considered valid for 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF, 2065.45 KB) and the second for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS, 323.50 KB), along with an SOQ document (PDF, 1147.42 KB). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹31,011, payable to the District Engineer. The tender fee is ₹2,005. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Chinsurah, Hooghly. Bidders are reminded that the document download date has not yet begun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer |
| Address | Chinsurah, Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more
Upgradation Of Rural Road From Bakultala Junction To Shyamkund, At Rangat..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu..read more
Carrying Out Road Repair Work In Patches Of Existing Bituminous Road..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category