| Tender Title | River Gauge Post Installation and Calibration at Seorinarayan Barrage, Mahanadi River | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEBBU_139584_1 | Tender Reference Number | SEH AND ISM-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.53 L | Tender Location | Seorinarayan Chhattisgarh , Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,528 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation And Calibration Of New River Gauge Post In The Downstream At Seorinarayan Barrage On River Mahanadi Under Hirakud Dam Project For The Year 2026-27.
This tender, issued by CE-BM, UM Basin, Burla, a State Government and UT organization, pertains to the "Installation and Calibration of new River Gauge Post in the downstream at Seorinarayan Barrage on River Mahanadi under Hirakud Dam Project for the year 2026-27." The work is classified under "Civil Works - Others" with an estimated tender value of ₹38,52,835. The inviting authority is SE, Hydrology and Interstate M, located at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Hydrology and Interstate Matter, Burla, Pincode 495557. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,528, which can be submitted through BG/ST or be exempted. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM at SE Hydrology and Interstate matter, Burla. The bid validity period is 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Hydrology And Interstate M |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer,&#x0d Hydrology And Interstate Matter, Burla &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Atps Sone Barrage Chachai On Sone River..read more
Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more
For Executing The Works Of Desilting Of Bicholim River Within An..read more
Repair And Restoration Of Hl Bridge No.(a) Over Mahanadi River On..read more
Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category