| Tender Title | Beas Chakki River Desilting and Sediment Removal Project, Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168165_1 | Tender Reference Number | 19/6-A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.61 L | Tender Location | Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9661 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki River Near Village Sidhpur Bianpur In District Gurdaspur
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur, invites bids for the critical **Desilting and removal of Excess River bed material from the Beas Chakki River near village Sidhpur Bianpur in District Gurdaspur**. This open tender is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹46,61,026 with a contract form of Lump-sum. Prospective bidders must be aware of the crucial dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on **May 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM** and concluding on **September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹9,661 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, payable through stipulated methods. The work has a specified completion period of 45 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested parties can access tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download from **May 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM** to **September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Financial bids. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur |
| Address | Drainage Cum Mining Division Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of Motla..read more
For Executing The Works Of Desilting Of Bicholim River Within An..read more
Construction Of A New Di-cum- Sediment Bypass Tunnel For Restoration Of..read more
Desilting And Obstruction Removal Of Bundi Branch Canal And Its System..read more
Pmt And Surf Wks In Providing River Trg Wk For Protection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category