River Beas Flood Risk Mitigation Through Bandh Extension in Hoshiarpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title River Beas Flood Risk Mitigation Through Bandh Extension in Hoshiarpur
Tender ID2026_WR_165065_1Tender Reference Number1098
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 21.16 Cr Tender LocationMukrian And Dasuya, Distt. Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRiver Beas Flood Risk Mitigation Through Bandh Extension in Hoshiarpur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_165065_1
  • Tender Reference Number1098
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationMukrian And Dasuya, Distt. Hoshiarpur,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 15000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,31,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of Motla And Mehtabpur Bandh Along Left Edge Of River Beas In Tehsil Mukerian, Distt. Hoshiarpur

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer/Hoshiarpur, Drainage-Cum Mining and Geology Division WRD, hereby invites open tenders for the significant civil works project focused on the mitigation of flood risk along the left edge of the River Beas. This critical initiative involves the extension of the Motla and Mehtabpur bandhs within Tehsil Mukerian, District Hoshiarpur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹ 21,15,60,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42,31,000 required from prospective bidders. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from April 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting April 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer/Hoshiarpur, Drainage-cum-Mining and Geology Division WRD, Punjab Hoshiarpur. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer/hoshiarpur , Drainage-cum-minin
AddressExecutive Engineer/hoshiarpur , Drainage-cum Mining And Geology Division Wrd, Punjab Hoshiarpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor Palayaru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar Mo For Construction Of Lift Water Supply Scheme From Beas..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar Mo For Construction Of Lift Water Supply Scheme From...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More