River Sutlej Creek Geo-Textile Bag Flood Mitigation Construction in Fazilka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateApr 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.66 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title River Sutlej Creek Geo-Textile Bag Flood Mitigation Construction in Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_165168_1Tender Reference Number01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-02 02:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.66 Cr Tender LocationDrainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRiver Sutlej Creek Geo-Textile Bag Flood Mitigation Construction in Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_165168_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-02 02:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.66 Cr
  • Tender LocationDrainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-02 02:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-02 02:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-02 02:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-02 02:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-02 02:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-02 02:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,32,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching In Between Rd 0 To 5000 Of River Sutlej Creek In Tehsil And District Fazilka To Save Adjoining Abas

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the office of the XEN DCD FZK, Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka, is inviting sealed bids under an open tender system for the "Construction of Flood Mitigation Structure such as Geo Textile bags Pitching in between RD 0 to 5000 of River Sutlej Creek in Tehsil and District Fazilka to save adjoining abadies." This critical infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,66,00,000, is scheduled for submission starting from April 2, 2026, at 02:35 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical Documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (in .xls format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,32,000, is mandatory. The tender fee is ₹12,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The contract form will be based on an Item Rate system, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from April 2, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Dcd Fzk
AddressDrainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Planning Department Tender

20,000 Liter Geo Tank Foundation and Installation in Manipur..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Sand Bag And Casurina Props And Dewatering..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Planning Department Tender

20,000 Liter Geo Tank Foundation and Installation in Manipur...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Sand Bag And Casurina Props And...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ird Chief Engineer Tender

Flood Protection Work Near&#x0d Subharti Hospital On The Right&#x0d Bank...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More