Emergency Flood Relief: Sandbags, Casurina Props, and Dewatering Services for Ponneri Municipality

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Flood Relief: Sandbags, Casurina Props, and Dewatering Services for Ponneri Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698225_6Tender Reference Number864/2024/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationMunicipal Office Ponneri , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Flood Relief: Sandbags, Casurina Props, and Dewatering Services for Ponneri Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698225_6
  • Tender Reference Number864/2024/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Office Ponneri,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)15
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)15

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Sand Bag And Casurina Props And Dewatering Using Sel Engine Pumpfor Flood Relief Works In Ponneri Municipality

This tender, initiated by the Commissioner of Ponneri Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for essential flood relief works. The scope of work encompasses the supply and delivery of sandbags and Casurina props, alongside dewatering services utilizing diesel engine pumpsets. This critical initiative, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000, is designated for flood relief operations within Ponneri Municipality. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit an EMD of ₹5,000. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period, which commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:15 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately after submission, on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Municipal Office, Ponneri. The contract is for a duration of 15 days, with a bid validity period also set at 15 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Ponneri Municipality
AddressMunicipal Office Ponneri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood Relief..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East Monsoon..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Irimpanam Installation: AG Tank Roof Drains, Product Water & Pipeline Expansion..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engaging Poclain,excavator,tractor And Supplying Of Precuring Materials For North East...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Irimpanam Installation: AG Tank Roof Drains, Product Water & Pipeline...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More