| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Pressure Relief Valve Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64196_1 | Tender Reference Number | E7263213 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for an Open Tender for a Rate Contract for the Supply of Pressure Relief Valves. This tender, with Tender Reference Number E7263213 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64196_1, pertains to Goods under the Mechanical Tools and Equipment product category. Bidders are required to submit their Techno-Commercial proposal in Cover 1 and their Price Bid in Cover 2. The bidding process allows for item-wise technical evaluation. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 20, 2026, at 05:20 PM and 05:25 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at BHEL Bhopal. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days with a bid validity of 120 days. Pre-bid meeting details are not applicable. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender documents, including the Enquiry, QAP, Conflict of Interest Declaration, BP200102C, Techno-Commercial Annexure, Drawing, Make in India Declaration, and Price Bid, are available for download. The tender is being managed by Pranesh Tirkey at BHEL Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pranesh Tirkey |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
250 mm NB Pressure Vacuum Relief Valve Supply for IOCL Marketing..read more
Supply of Inline Relief Valves, Pressure Control Valves, and Pressure Gauges..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category