Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969891Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969891
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, located at HPCL Mumbai Refinery, B.D. Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074, is issuing a tender for the procurement of essential industrial equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969891, specifically concerns the supply of two units of Pressure Control Valves. The requirement encompasses one Pressure Control Valve for the H2 (Hydrogen) side and one Pressure Control Valve for the O2 (Oxygen) side. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:29 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute vital components to the operations of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd at their Mumbai Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    line_item_2026-08-28-09-39-17_2bb87257007d09030d548f1d70e0830d.pdf
  • Document
    line_item_2026-08-28-09-40-43_2e89394a985f4e8d2c5d3cdb52d321a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816275.pdf
  • Document
    1787890660.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_42993a26-27a4-42d3-aa4a1787891009560_buyer205.hpcl.ka.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced ONH Analyser for Inorganic Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced ONH Analyser for Inorganic Sample Analysis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More