| Tender Title | Advanced ONH Analyser for Inorganic Sample Analysis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7796666 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, presents a critical requirement for an Oxygen (O), Nitrogen (N), and Hydrogen (H) Analyser (ONH Analyser) designed for inorganic samples. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796666, is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 11:49 AM until 03-10-2026 at 2:00 PM. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹394,000.00 is mandated for participation. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai (400085), is the procuring authority for this single unit of essential analytical equipment. This procurement underscores the Department of Atomic Energy's commitment to maintaining high standards in elemental analysis for their inorganic sample research and operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of UV Visible Spectrophotometer for Solid Sample Analysis..read more
Yokogawa IR400 SOx/NOx Analyzer Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category