| Tender Title | Yokogawa IR400 SOx/NOx Analyzer Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944400 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944400, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Department of Contracts and Materials and within the purview of the Ministry of Power. The bid is open for submission from August 26, 2026, 11:55 AM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an IR400 Analyser specifically for SOx/NOx analysis. The specified model is IR400-LNFGFGQRDGNN-4TECP, manufactured by Yokogawa. This solicitation is a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential analytical equipment to the Damodar Valley Corporation, contributing to their operational efficiency and compliance within the power sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Microprocessor-Based NOx CO Stack Gas Analyzers for Emission Monitoring..read more
Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer..read more
Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for ISRO..read more
Abg Analyzer/blood Gas Analyzer..read more
Supply of Multiple Types of Signal Analyzers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category