| Tender Title | Supply of Oxygen Analyzer for PTPS Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_521548_1 | Tender Reference Number | POM-300731 for supply of Oxygen Analyzer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ptps, Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its inviting authority XEN/PROC-III, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the supply of an Oxygen Analyzer, identified by Tender Reference Number POM-300731. This procurement, categorized under Goods and specifically within the Electrical Goods/Equipment product category, represents a critical need for the organization. The tender is scheduled for open advertisement and is open for participation to eligible bidders. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of May 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders can commence bid submission from May 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the XEN/PROC-III, PTPS, Panipat location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹12,600, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A Tender Fee of ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST) is mandatory, with the tender fee itself being ₹1,180 and the processing fee also ₹1,180. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The contract form is for Supply, and the bid validity period is set at 270 days. The location of the work is PTPS, Panipat, with a pincode of 132105. Bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include NIT Document and Work Item Documents such as a rate quotation sheet, for detailed understanding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen/proc-iii |
| Address | Xen/proc-iii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fluke Battery Impedance Tester Test Lead and Probe Supply for ISRO..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Abg Analyzer/blood Gas Analyzer..read more
Procurement of Complete Conductivity Analyzers for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category