| Tender Title | Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886415 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886415, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid is open from 31-08-2026 at 3:49 PM to 25-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total of 49 units across various configurations. These include several types of pressure regulating valves with SS304 valve trim, featuring different inlet and outlet connections such as BSPT (0.5 inch F and 1 inch internal) and Flanged (Class 150) with line sizes of 50 NB and 25 NB. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, functioning under the PMO, is the issuing authority for this procurement, seeking qualified suppliers to meet these critical valve requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Project..read more
Supply of Dual Stage Cylinder Mountable Gas Pressure Regulating Valves for..read more
Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more
Paradip Refinery AVU Revamp: Essential Valve Procurement for Modernization..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category