| Tender Title | Supply of Dual Stage Cylinder Mountable Gas Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944699 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,367 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited at their Kakrapar Gujarat Site (located at 394651 KAPS PLANT SITE PO ANUMALA DISTRICT, TAPU, GUJARAT), presents a critical procurement opportunity for specialized gas pressure regulating valves. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944699, dated August 24, 2026, interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 24, 2026, 3:51 PM and September 4, 2026, 2:00 PM. The tender seeks a total quantity of 42 units of Cylinder Mountable-Gas Pressure Regulating Valves. The specified requirements include Dual Stage, Baldota make, Diaphragm type regulators for Carbon Dioxide (CO2), Helium, Oxygen, and Nitrogen gases, all to be supplied strictly as per detailed specifications. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,367.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. This tender represents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency and safety of nuclear power facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder Of..read more
Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Project..read more
Bokaro CBM Asset Calibration Gas Cylinder Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category