| Tender Title | Supply of Fisher Make Pressure Regulating Valves for Nuclear Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867511, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy. The procurement opportunity, dated 20-08-2026, concerns the supply of Fisher make Pressure Regulating Valves, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which encompasses multiple item numbers (Item No. 1 through Item No. 8). The total quantity required for these valves is 440 units. Bids will be accepted from 20-08-2026 4:34 PM until the closing deadline of 10-09-2026 9:00 AM. This tender falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name "Pmo" and the specific office issuing it is located in Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Dual Stage Cylinder Mountable Gas Pressure Regulating Valves for..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category