Two-Year Annual Maintenance for Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographs at NTPC Farakka

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Annual Maintenance for Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographs at NTPC Farakka
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110632_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330696
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Annual Maintenance for Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographs at NTPC Farakka
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110632_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330696
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatograph At Ntpc Farakka

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a critical two-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Thermo Fisher Scientific make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographs located at their Farakka Super Thermal Power Station. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330696 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110632_1, falls under the Services category and pertains to Miscellaneous Services. The contract is for a duration of 730 days, commencing from the date of award. Bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission period opening on August 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and BOQ, are available for download from August 4, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed scope of work and terms and conditions provided in Section-V of the tender documents. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Applications are to be submitted to the inviting authority: PRAVIN KUMAR SR. MANAGER USSC C and M, located at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pravin Kumar Sr. Manager Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Research And Development Centre Materials Department Tender

Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Ion Chromatograph Instrument..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Research And Development Centre Materials Department Tender

Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Ion Chromatograph Instrument...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More