Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine Biennial Maintenance Services at NTPC Farakka Main Plant

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine Biennial Maintenance Services at NTPC Farakka Main Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110365_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329261
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Farakka , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreaves Cotton Diesel Engine Biennial Maintenance Services at NTPC Farakka Main Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110365_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329261
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Farakka,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main Plant At Ntpc Farakka

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified Bidders for a Biennial Service Contract for the Maintenance of Greaves Cotton Diesel Engines located within the Main Plant at NTPC Farakka. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329261, falls under the Services category and pertains to Miscellaneous Services. The contract is envisioned for a period of 730 days. Bids will be accepted from July 23, 2026, at 03:20 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 23, 2026, at 03:20 PM until September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender process involves a single cover system, and general technical evaluation is permitted. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The inviting authority is NTPC Limited, with further details available from L Madhu Babu, DGM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building, Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids L Madhu Babu Dgm 9440577964madhubabulntpc.co.in
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM Sets..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More