Supply of Thermo Scientific Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatograph Spares and Consumables for NTPC Farakka

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thermo Scientific Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatograph Spares and Consumables for NTPC Farakka
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110210_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329549
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thermo Scientific Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatograph Spares and Consumables for NTPC Farakka
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110210_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329549
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables Ntpc Farakka

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of essential spares and consumables for Thermo Scientific make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographs. The work is specifically designated for NTPC Farakka Super Thermal Power, located in Farakka with pincode 742236. This is a National Competitive Bid under the "Goods" tender category, with a tender reference number of NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329549. The contract form is for "Supply" with a defined work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves a single cover submission, encompassing technical specifications, SPC, reference PO copies, price lists for rate justification, and the price bid itself. Crucially, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this bid. The tender document download and submission period commences on July 16, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is BANASREE BAURI, SR. MANAGER (PUR) at NTPC Limited's Central Procurement Group in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Banasree Bauri Sr.manager (pur)
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

Procurement of Thermo Fisher Scientific Laboratory Consumables for Vallabhbhai Patel Chest..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Research And Development Centre Materials Department Tender

Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Ion Chromatograph Instrument..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey of India: ICPMS Spares and Consumables Procurement for Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

University Tender

Procurement of Thermo Fisher Scientific Laboratory Consumables for Vallabhbhai Patel...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Research And Development Centre Materials Department Tender

Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Ion Chromatograph Instrument...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey of India: ICPMS Spares and Consumables Procurement for...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

FCC Catalyst Spares and Consumables Procurement with Installation Services for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More