| Tender Title | 20,000 Liter Geo Tank Foundation and Installation in Manipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952657 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952657, is issued by the Planning Department, Manipur, located at Guest House Sanjenthong, Babupara Imphal West. The tender seeks proposals for the foundation and installation of a 20,000-liter Geo tank. The scope of work encompasses the procurement and integration of various materials, including Mild Steel Round Bar, PPGI Sheet, Monofilament Geo Textile, High-Density Polythene Woven Fabric Geomembrane, Anti-Algae Cover Woven Polypropylene, Wire Mesh, and other miscellaneous items necessary for the complete project. The total quantity of materials or components is listed as 17304. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 7:02 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to infrastructure development within Manipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more
Improvements Of 60000 Liter Oht At Johilpatti Village And Panchayat..read more
10 m³ Polyethylene Tank Supply and Installation for Department of Atomic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category