Construction of Beas River Lift Water Supply Scheme to Augment Barsar Area Water Sources

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Beas River Lift Water Supply Scheme to Augment Barsar Area Water Sources
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142107_1Tender Reference NumberJS-NDN-CB-Misc.Agr/2026-27/-
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.16 Cr Tender LocationNadaun , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Beas River Lift Water Supply Scheme to Augment Barsar Area Water Sources
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142107_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJS-NDN-CB-Misc.Agr/2026-27/-
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationNadaun,Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,90,620
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Ar Mo For Construction Of Lift Water Supply Scheme From Beas River For Augmentation Of Various Sources Of Various Lwss To Barsar Area In Tehsil Nadaun Distt Hamirpur

HP Irrigation and Public Health, represented by the Executive Engineer (EE) of JSV Division Nadaun, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "AR MO for Construction of Lift Water Supply Scheme from Beas River for Augmentation of various sources of various LWSS to Barsar area in tehsil Nadaun Distt Hamirpur." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,15,61,985 and a contract type of Item Rate, aims to enhance water supply in the Barsar area. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 06:20 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,90,620 are required, payable to EE Nadaun. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule of Quantity). The work is scheduled for a period of 1825 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, Form 6, Terms and Conditions, BOQ, and Form 12, which are available for download. This is a state government initiative, and applications should be made in accordance with the outlined submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressJsv Division Nadaun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More