Bundi Branch Canal Desilting and Obstruction Removal for Rabi Season 2026-27

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bundi Branch Canal Desilting and Obstruction Removal for Rabi Season 2026-27
Tender ID2026_CADKO_592354_14Tender Reference NumberNIT No 06 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L Tender LocationBundi , Bundi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBundi Branch Canal Desilting and Obstruction Removal for Rabi Season 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_CADKO_592354_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 06 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L
  • Tender LocationBundi,Bundi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,116
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Desilting And Obstruction Removal Of Bundi Branch Canal And Its System Under Bundi Subdivision For Year 2026-27 Rabi Season Regulation

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT No 06 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CADKO_592354_14, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Local Monitoring and Control, CAD, Bundi, for the Government of Rajasthan, specifically under the CAD Chambal, Kota organization. The scope of work involves the critical task of desilting and obstruction removal of the Bundi Branch Canal and its associated system within the Bundi Subdivision. This essential maintenance is designated for the Rabi season regulation of 2026-27. The tender is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,05,800. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Local Monitoring and Control, CAD, Bundi. A tender fee of ₹700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,116 (2.0% of tender value) are required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The payment mode is offline. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Lmc Cad Bundi
AddressEe Lmc Cad Bundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cad Chambal Tender

Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch Disty...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Cad Chambal Tender

Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch Disty...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Cad Chambal Tender

Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Cad Chambal Tender

Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More