Rabi Season Irrigation Regulation for Bundi's Onkarpura Section Canal Network

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rabi Season Irrigation Regulation for Bundi's Onkarpura Section Canal Network
Tender ID2026_CADKO_592354_11Tender Reference NumberNIT No 06 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.69 L Tender LocationBundi , Bundi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRabi Season Irrigation Regulation for Bundi's Onkarpura Section Canal Network
  • Tender ID2026_CADKO_592354_11
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 06 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.69 L
  • Tender LocationBundi,Bundi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,381
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch Disty. And Minors Of Onkarpura Section Of Lmc Sub. Dn. Bundi Year 2026-27

This tender, reference number NIT No 06 of 2026-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by EE LMC CAD BUNDI, on behalf of CAD CHAMBAL, KOTA, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the regulation and related tasks for the Rabi Season of branch distributaries and minors within the Onkarpura section of LMC sub-division, Bundi, for the year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹3,69,040, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹7,381, which is payable to EE LMC CAD BUNDI at Bundi. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. The tender process involves a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial submissions. Bidding documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EE LMC CAD BUNDI. This is a works tender falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Lmc Cad Bundi
AddressEe Lmc Cad Bundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cad Chambal Tender

Desilting And Obstruction Removal Of Bundi Branch Canal And Its System..read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Cad Chambal Tender

Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch Disty...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Cad Chambal Tender

Urgent Repair/maintance Of Canal Wherever Requried During The Regulation For Year..read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, &#x0d..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d Annual..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Cad Chambal Tender

Desilting And Obstruction Removal Of Bundi Branch Canal And Its...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Cad Chambal Tender

Regulation And Its Related Works For Rabi Season Of Branch...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Cad Chambal Tender

Urgent Repair/maintance Of Canal Wherever Requried During The Regulation For...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur,...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Irrigation Department Tender

Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More