| Tender Title | Agra Lohamandi Zone Hot-Mix Asphalt Road Improvement from Laxman Nagar to Dr. Kohli Residence | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179975_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/62 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.46 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,642 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 31 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt From Shankar Diagnostic In Laxman Nagar, Via The Church, Up To Dr. Kohli Residence.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179975_1 and reference number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/62, is for significant road improvement works within the Lohamandi Zone of Agra. The project, managed by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, involves the application of hot-mix asphalt for road surfacing. Specifically, the work will commence from Shankar Diagnostic in Laxman Nagar, proceed via the church, and conclude at the residence of Dr. Kohli. This open tender, with a total tender value of ₹8,46,424, requires the submission of bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fees and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹84,642, payable to NAGAR NIGAM in AGRA, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, payable to Nagar Nigam. The critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. The anticipated Period of Work is 30 days, with a Bid Validity of 30 days. This is a State Government and UT tender from the Directorate of Local Bos UP, with Nagar Nigam Agra serving as the inviting authority through its Chief Engineer civil.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 87 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt From Gate No. 02 To..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 94 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category