| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction from Niranjan Sardar Shop to Shitala Temple | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020008_3 | Tender Reference Number | 2/15Th FC Untied S-1-7/JANGALIA/2026-2027, Dated17/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Choto Punpua , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 16 U 15 Th Fc New Const Of Cc Road From Niranjan Sardar Shop To Shitala Temple Xiv Activity Id 110519321
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road in Choto Punpua, under the jurisdiction of Jangalia Gram Panchayat, within the South 24 Parganas district. The project, identified by Activity ID 110519321, involves the construction of a CC road from Niranjan Sardar Shop to Shitala Temple. The tender is being invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by PRODHAN of Jangalia Gram Panchayat. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an Open Tender with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the other for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for submission include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity is for 30 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia G.p Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Of 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar Yadav..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category