| Tender Title | 33/11 KV Substation SGR Extension Works in Barhaj, Deoria | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNV_1177963_1 | Tender Reference Number | 100/ECD(D)GKP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.16 L | Tender Location | Deoria , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Extension Of Sgr At 3311 Kv Ss Barhaj Olddistrict Deoria
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 100/ECD(D)GKP/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PVVNV_1177963_1, is issued by Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi, through the Executive Engineer Civil, Mohddhipur, for the "EXTENSION OF SGR AT 3311 KV SS Barhaj OldDISTRICT Deoria." This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,16,171. The tender is a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (in PDF format) and a Finance cover (in XLS format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,500, payable to the Executive Engineer at Gorakhpur, with no exemption for EMD. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer at Gorakhpur, and no exemption is allowed. Interested bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions commence on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM. The crucial deadline for document downloads and bid submissions is 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM in Gorakhpur. The bid validity period is 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil |
| Address | Mohddhipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Sgr Builiding, M And R Work Of Sgr Building..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Earthing Of Power T/f And Control Room At 33/11 Kv Substation..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Extension Of Division Office Building And Renovation Of Toilet At 33/11..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category