| Tender Title | 33/11 KV Substation Niranjanpur Earthing: Power Transformers & Control Room Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL4_98452_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender No. 26/EDC(U)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.68 L | Tender Location | As Per Tender Specification , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Earthing Of Power T/f And Control Room At 33/11 Kv Substation Niranjanpur.
This tender, reference number 26/EDC(U)/2026-27, is being invited by the Superintending Engineer, EDC(U), Dehradun, on behalf of MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the earthing of Power Transformers and the Control Room at the 33/11 KV Substation Niranjanpur. This is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,68,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid, which includes Tender Fees of ₹1,180 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,100, payable to the Executive Engineer, ETD(Urban) Dehradun. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, and conclude on September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including offer validity for 180 days on stamp paper, EMD, and Tender Fees) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A bid validity of 180 days is mandated. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, and Fixed Deposit Receipt. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the office of the Superintending Engineer, EDC(U), Dehradun, with a Pincode of 248001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Edc(u),dehradun |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer, Edc(u),dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33 11 Kv 8.0 Mva Power Transformer..read more
Construction Of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of..read more
Sitapur District Sub-Station Control Room Extensions and Civil Works..read more
Purchase Of 02 Nos. 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Auto Power Transformers..read more
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category