| Tender Title | Procurement of Two 500 MVA 400kV Auto Power Transformers with Spares | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVPN_566236_1 | Tender Reference Number | RVPN/EHV/BN-9019002604 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.26 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 26550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,51,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Purchase Of 02 Nos. 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Auto Power Transformers Including Spares Against Bn -9019002604
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RRVPN_566236_1 and Reference Number RVPN/EHV/BN-9019002604, is an Open Tender for the Goods category, specifically for the Purchase of 02 Nos. 500 MVA, 400/220/33 kV Auto Power Transformers including spares, as per BN-9019002604. The procuring authority is RRVPN - CMD, a State Government and UT organization, with the tender inviting authority being the Superintending Engineer (Contracts-II), Jaipur, located at MM Building, Old Power House Premises, Banipark, Jaipur-302006 (Rajasthan). The total tender value is stated as ₹63,25,77,000, with a required Bid Validity period of 120 days and a Period of Work of 660 days. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: Documents were e-published and became available for download starting from June 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Place also designated as Jaipur. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for June 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Superintending Engineer (Contracts-II) office in Jaipur. The tender requires a total fee of ₹26,550, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹2,950 and a Tender Fee of ₹23,600, both payable to "As per spec" in Jaipur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,26,51,600, payable to "As per spec" in Jaipur, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The tender will be conducted in 3 covers, with Cover 1 for Fees (Proof of depositing bid security, E-tender processing fees, and cost of bid document), Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents (including Bid Proposal Form, Bidder Eligibility Certificate, Certificate from Chartered Accountant for Past Supply criteria, Compliance with code of integrity, Check List, Affidavit for Domestic Value Addition, Affidavit for MSME Unit, RTGS/NEFT payment request, Performance Certificates, Bank Guarantee in lieu of Type Test, Schedule of Additional Information, Schedule of Additional Conditions of Contract, Schedule of Participating bidders Details, Delivery Schedule, Schedule of Deviations, Declaration by bidder regarding qualification, Schedule of Previous Experience and Performance, Schedule of Plant and Machinery, Schedule of Price Variation, Schedule of Qualification Data, Schedule of Special Tools and Tackles for Maintenance, Schedule of Technical Personnel, Schedule of Guaranteed Technical Particulars, and any other required document), and Cover 3 for Finance (BOQ and any other required document). The form of contract is Item Wise, and withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintedning Engineer (contracts-ii), Jaipur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (contracts-ii) Address Mm Building, Old Power House Premises, Banipark, Jaipur-302006 (rajasthan) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more
Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more
Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer...read more
Replacement Of Existing 250mva 400/220/33kv Auto Transformers-3,4 (2nos) With 500mva 400/220/33kv..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category