NTPC Ramagundam 500MVA Transformer Replacement and Upgrade

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Ramagundam 500MVA Transformer Replacement and Upgrade
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110324_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329767
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Ramagundam 500MVA Transformer Replacement and Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110324_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329767
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Existing 250mva 400/220/33kv Auto Transformers-3,4 (2nos) With 500mva 400/220/33kv Transformers At Ntpc Ramagundam

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for a critical infrastructure upgrade project at its Ramagundam facility. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110324_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329767, concerns the **Replacement of existing 250MVA 400/220/33KV AUTO Transformers-3,4 (2Nos) with 500MVA 400/220/33KV Transformers**. The work is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and is scheduled to commence with document downloads and bid submissions on July 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission deadline is September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM(CnM), located at Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur, 492018. Key details regarding the tender include a mandatory three-cover submission system encompassing Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 910 days, and the bid validity period is stipulated at 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include technical specifications and the price bid format, starting from July 21, 2026, until September 07, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cnm)
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs/replacement To Ber Lt/ht Equipment (transformer And Servo Stablizer) And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Heavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs/replacement To Ber Lt/ht Equipment (transformer And Servo Stablizer)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Heavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More