Distribution Transformer Repair and Replacement for Military Engineer Services Mathura

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Distribution Transformer Repair and Replacement for Military Engineer Services Mathura
Tender ID2026_MES_785186_1Tender Reference Number8168/26-27/E/ of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 Cr Tender LocationGe (east) Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDistribution Transformer Repair and Replacement for Military Engineer Services Mathura
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785186_1
  • Tender Reference Number8168/26-27/E/ of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Mathura,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,20,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8168/26-27/E/ of 2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from CWE Mathura. The procurement pertains to "Special repair/replacement of distribution transformer against BER under GE (East) Mathura," falling under the Miscellaneous Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,45,20,000, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,200, payable to GE (E) Mathura. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 12:00 PM, at HQ CWE Mathura. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of Tender Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Finance (Price Bid) in the second. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE (East) Mathura. The work is to be completed within 150 days. Further details, including the specific scope of work, are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Mathura
AddressHq Cwe Mathura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement Of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

1MVA 11KV/433V Distribution Transformer Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels And..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

1MVA 11KV/433V Distribution Transformer Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More