1MVA 11KV/433V Distribution Transformer Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1MVA 11KV/433V Distribution Transformer Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966179Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1MVA 11KV/433V Distribution Transformer Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966179
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Materials Management Purchase department of Rourkela Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under the Ministry of Steel. Situated at Barsua Iron Mines, Tensa, District Sundargarh, Odisha (PIN: 770042), the organization is seeking to procure a single unit of a 11KV/433V, 1MVA Distribution Transformer. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966179, is available for submission between August 31, 2026, 10:17 AM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2602000758_2026-08-27-11-44-51_3cccea1ec2c5458eb049bda1e5fe695a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery Distribution Transformer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Procurement of 50 Units of 22KV 315KVA Distribution Transformers for Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery Distribution Transformer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Procurement of 50 Units of 22KV 315KVA Distribution Transformers for...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More