Heavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Electrical Transformer Relocation and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, through its office at USSC CPG2 Raipur and under the Ministry of Power, hereby invites bids for a critical logistical undertaking. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977389, concerns the dismantling, shifting, loading, and subsequent fixing of a substantial 125MVA 220/33 kV transformer. The scope of work will be executed from IBThermal Power Plant to NTPC Darlipali Sywd. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:39 PM and closes precisely on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation in this custom service bid, categorized under Services - 200154026. This tender represents a significant opportunity for experienced service providers in specialized heavy equipment transportation and installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar Under..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Covered Conductor Line Using Psc Poles From Mylakonam..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation and Switchyard Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Covered Conductor Line Using Psc Poles From...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More