11kV Covered Conductor Line Construction & Transformer Installation in Kattakada

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11kV Covered Conductor Line Construction & Transformer Installation in Kattakada
Tender ID2026_KSEB_866972_1Tender Reference NumberEE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-18/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.13 L Tender LocationKattakada , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11kV Covered Conductor Line Construction & Transformer Installation in Kattakada
  • Tender ID2026_KSEB_866972_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-18/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.13 L
  • Tender LocationKattakada,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2537
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,821
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 11kv Covered Conductor Line Using Psc Poles From Mylakonam To Manali And Installation Of 100 Kva Transformer At Kaduvakonam Under Electrical Section, Kattakada Of Electrical Division, Kattakada Under Electrical Circle,katakada

This tender is for the construction of an 11kV Covered Conductor Line utilizing PSC Poles, extending from Mylakonam to Manali. Additionally, the scope includes the installation of a 100 KVA Transformer at Kaduvakonam. This vital project falls under the jurisdiction of the Electrical Section, Kattakada, within the Electrical Division, Kattakada, and ultimately under the purview of the Electrical Circle, Katakada. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PMU, Kattakada, a state government entity. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026. The estimated tender value is ₹ 9,12,855, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22,821 and a tender fee of ₹ 2,537. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days of the contract award.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,pmu ,kattakada.
AddressO/o Executive Engineer,pmu,kattakada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Drawing 11kv Covered Conductor From Thekkekurisuambazhakkadppk Transformer..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar Under..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

11kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Maintenance Of Safety Device Connected In 02 Nos. Of..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Drawing 11kv Covered Conductor From Thekkekurisuambazhakkadppk Transformer...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

11kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Maintenance Of Safety Device Connected In 02 Nos....read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More