| Tender Title | 11KV Covered Conductor Installation at Thekkekurisu Ambazhakad Transformer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_857311_1 | Tender Reference Number | TENDER/2026-27/5154/59 dtd 23.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.09 L | Tender Location | Thekkekurisu Ambazhakad Annamanada , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1829 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Drawing 11kv Covered Conductor From Thekkekurisuambazhakkadppk Transformer
This tender, reference number TENDER/2026-27/5154/59 dated 23.06.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PMU, Irinjalakuda, on behalf of the Kerala State Electricity Board, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the critical task of "Drawing 11KV Covered Conductor from ThekkekurisuAmbazhakkadPPK Transformer" in Thekkekurisu Ambazhakad, Annamanada, with a stipulated tender value of ₹6,08,521 and a work period of 90 days. This is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works, specifically "11kV construction using Covered Cable," and requires a two-cover submission system. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,300, and the tender fee is ₹1,829 (including GST). Cover 1 is designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of identity, GST registration, bank details, experience certificates, and other stipulated documents, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pmu, Irinjalakuda |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pmu,vydyuthi Bhavanam,irinjalakuda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 11kv Covered Conductor Line Using Psc Poles From Mylakonam..read more
Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar Under..read more
Constructing 11kv Feeder From Vizhinjam 220kv Substation To Vazhamuttam Quarry No...read more
New Covered Conductor Work Nh East Side Kannetty ,keralafeeds , Karunagappally..read more
Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category