| Tender Title | New Covered Conductor Installation on NH East Side Karunagappally Feeder | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_848116_3 | Tender Reference Number | ET No. 24/25-26/ Dtd 27.03.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.25 L | Tender Location | Electrical Section Karunagapally South , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-26 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2065 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Covered Conductor Work Nh East Side Kannetty ,keralafeeds , Karunagappally Feeder Under Electrical Section Karunagapally South.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KSEB_848116_3 and reference number ET No. 24/25-26/ Dtd 27.03.2026, is being invited by the Kerala State Electricity Board, represented by the Executive Engineer, PMU, EC, Kollam. The scope of work involves "New covered conductor work NH east side Kannetty, Keralafeeds, Karunagappally feeder under Electrical Section Karunagapally South." This open tender, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated value of ₹7,25,081 and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The EMD amount is ₹18,200, and the tender fee is ₹2,065 (including GST). Document download is available from June 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a scanned copy of a bounden agreement, PAN and Aadhaar cards, Class A License/Experience, GST registration, insurance coverage, solvency/turnover certificate, work experience, and a sketch. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pmu,ec,kollam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drawing 11kv Covered Conductor From Thekkekurisuambazhakkadppk Transformer..read more
Constructing 11kv Feeder From Vizhinjam 220kv Substation To Vazhamuttam Quarry No...read more
Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation 1..read more
Electrification Of New Covered Storage Shed Near S J Gate..read more
Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category