Electrical Cable Installation: Substation 1 to ONSG Feeder Pillar

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Cable Installation: Substation 1 to ONSG Feeder Pillar
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288267_1Tender Reference NumberBT1SL26001
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.95 L Tender LocationVadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Cable Installation: Substation 1 to ONSG Feeder Pillar
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288267_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBT1SL26001
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.95 L
  • Tender LocationVadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation 1

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "Laying of new cable to ONSG feeder pillar from substation 1" in Vadodara. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,94,866, with a completion period of 30 days. This is a Limited tender, and interested Class A contractors are invited to participate. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download commences on 21st August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 21st August 2026 at 09:10 AM until 10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 03:30 PM, at Shed 22. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The tender document, along with BOQ and bidder details, will be available in PDF and XLS formats. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents. The inviting authority is HASEEB SHAH, located at ROOM 5, SHED 22, ES, VADODARA, Pincode 390009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Haseeb Shah
AddressRoom 5 , Shed 22 , Es , Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug Cable..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To Substation..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Constructing 11kv Feeder From Vizhinjam 220kv Substation To Vazhamuttam Quarry No...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Boxes Lt..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint And Repair To Lt Feeder Pillar Panels, Lt Ug...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Kerala State Electricity Board Tender

Constructing 11kv Feeder From Vizhinjam 220kv Substation To Vazhamuttam Quarry...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Boxes...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More