| Tender Title | 11kV Feeder Construction from Vizhinjam Substation to Vazhamuttam Quarry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_862972_1 | Tender Reference Number | KSEBL/PMU-TVM/06/2026-27/dt 28.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.41 L | Tender Location | Pmu,powerhouse , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6667 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constructing 11kv Feeder From Vizhinjam 220kv Substation To Vazhamuttam Quarry No. 2 Using Covered Conductor Cw-4502-202526-62 Under Electrical Section Thiruvallam Of Electrical Division Thiruvananthapuram Under Electrical Circle Tvpm
This tender is issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB) for the crucial construction of an 11kV feeder. The project involves establishing this feeder from the Vizhinjam 220kV Substation to Vazhamuttam Quarry No. 2, utilizing covered conductor CW-4502-202526-62. This undertaking falls under the purview of the Electrical Section Thiruvallam, within the Electrical Division Thiruvananthapuram, and ultimately under the Electrical Circle Tvpm. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹19,40,575, and the stipulated period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender with a single cover for bid submission. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,900 (plus 18% GST, totaling ₹6,667) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,600 are required. Further details, including the NIT document and work item documents, are available for review and submission. The tender reference number is KSEBL/PMU-TVM/06/2026-27/dt 28.07.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pmu, Power House Ksebl. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation 1..read more
Extension Of 3.3kv Feeder No. 10 From Kali Mandir To Stp..read more
Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To Substation..read more
Drawing 11kv Covered Conductor From Thekkekurisuambazhakkadppk Transformer..read more
For Towards Di Of Npc 11kv(feeder No.1) And Tmc 11kv(feeder No.2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category